Pua Kumbu – The Legends Of Weaving
[…] With full knowledge of the lack of probative value, Cuomo and Garin, in racketeering acts, committed obstruction of justice, uttered to the court forged, concealed and fabricated evidence, in conspiracy with Spiridonakos, charging Plaintiff with concocted and confabulated charges. Cuomo and Garin in the non-advocatory function violated federal penal law 18 USC Sec. 1349: “Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense in this chapter, shall be subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the subject of the attempt or conspiracy“. In accordance with penal law 18 USC 1349, Cuomo

 

53

 

and Garin are liable to imprisonment of up to 20 years, fines or both. In addition, malfeasance in the office demands their disbarment and impeachment from the office.