Pua Kumbu – The Legends Of Weaving
[…] In addition, AJSC Peter Forman was disqualified by law to act upon a motion where he was named as defendant. As the citation of case of Matter of Legal Aid Society was false and deceiving, the Order and Judgment of the AC in Article 78 represent clear and conclusive demonstration of extrinsic fraud, unconscionable abuse of discretion, irrational arbitrary action and fraud on the court committed by AC’s justices Eng, Chambers, Miller and Roman. The aforementioned justices of the AC rendered a judgment “on the merits”, decree that is false and misleading in opposition to CPLR 5013 that states: “A judgment dismissing a cause of action before the close of the proponent evidence is not a dismissal on the merits”. Accordingly, AC’s order and Judgment in the Article 78 proceeding, had no standing as mooted by prior defendants’ default, was improper and illegal, as did not precede the motion for summary judgment of the Plaintiff.