Pua Kumbu – The Legends Of Weaving
[…] 75. Judge Forman violated Federal Law 18 USC Sec. 401. Power of courts. A court of the US shall have power to punish by fine or imprisonment, or both, at its discretion, such contempt of its authority as: 1. Misbehavior of any of its officers in their official transactions. 3. Disobedience or resistance to do writs, process, order, rule, decree or command”.
76. Judge Forman violated Federal law Title 18 Sec. 912: “Whoever falsely assumes or pretends to be an officer or employee acting under of the US or any department, agency, or officer thereof, and acts as such or in such pretended character, demands or obtains any…paper, document… (s)hall be
assumes or pretends to be an officer or employee acting under of the US or any department, agency, or officer thereof, and acts as such or in such pretended character, demands or obtains any…paper, document… (s)hall be
fined under this title, or imprisoned not more than 3 years or both.
77. Judge Forman violated Federal Law Title 18. Sec. 242. Deprivation of rights under color of law. Penalty is fines or imprisonment not more than one year or both.