Pua Kumbu – The Legends Of Weaving
[…] FIFTH CAUSE OF ACTION

Petitioner repeats and re-alleges the allegations set forth in the paragraph 51 to paragraph 84 and SUBSEQUENTLY, judge Peter M. Forman’s judicial actions demonstrated in the paragraph 51 to paragraph 84 of this petition that represent repeated acts of unconscionable abuse of discretion and or, arbitrary and capricious judicial actions defying logic and rational and as such are absurd, that violated the constitutional rights of the petitioner for a just and fair adjudication of the allegations. In consideration of the violation of judge Peter M. Forman of Article 78, CPLR 7803(1): “whether the body or officer above listed, failed to perform a duty enjoined upon him by law and in consideration of violation of judge Peter M. Forman of Article 78 CPLR 7803 (3): “whether a determination was made in violation of lawful procedure, was affected by an error of law or an abuse of discretion, including abuse of discretion as to the measure or mode of penalty or discipline imposed”, petitioner, Dr. Mircea Veleanu seeks review of the judicial actions of respondent(s) Hon. Peter M. Forman, acting judge of the Supreme Court that unequivocally demonstrate violation of CPLR 7803 (1) and CPLR 7803 (3).
Respondent, Dr.