Pua Kumbu – The Legends Of Weaving
[…] THIRD CAUSE OF ACTION

Petitioner repeats and realleges the allegations set forth in the paragraph 29 to paragraph 45 and as a result, judge Thomas Dolan’s judicial actions demonstrated in the fore mentioned paragraphs of this petition that represent repeated acts of unconscionable abuse of discretion and or, arbitrary and capricious judicial actions defying logic and rational and as such are absurd, that violated the constitutional rights of the petitioner for a just and fair adjudication of the allegations. In consideration of the violation of judge Thomas Dolan of Article 78, CPLR 7803 (2): “whether the body or officer(s) above listed, proceeded without and in excess of jurisdiction, and in consideration of violation of judge Thomas Dolan of Article 78 CPLR 7803 (3): “whether a determination was made in violation of lawful procedure, was affected by an error of law or an abuse of discretion, including abuse of discretion as to the measure or mode of penalty or discipline imposed”, petitioner, Dr. Mircea Veleanu seeks review of the
judicial actions of respondent(s) Hon. Thomas Dolan, acting judge of the Supreme Court Dutchess County that unequivocally demonstrate violation of CPLR 7803 (2) and CPLR 7803 (3).
23

.