Memorandum of law in support of motion for relief of judgment
[…] See AG petition‘s Exhibit 8; also, Exhibit 8, p2, the numbers 2, 9, 0, that are identical to the invoice’s same numbers, etc., etc. Forgery by counterfeiting of a legal document submitted as “prima facie” of injury as in the present legal case, is a criminal offense punishable by fines and imprisonment. Under New York law, forgery is commonly defined as an illegal act with complete knowledge and intent of creating, using and or altering false and fake documents with sole purpose to defraud and deceive another person or group of individuals and is subject to New York Penal Law Article 170. Janet Spiridonakos violated the federal law under the statute of USC Title 18 Sec. 514 Counterfeiting and forgery that it is a crime to use a fraudulent document: “(a) whoever…with the intent to defraud, 1. Draws, prints, processes, publishes or otherwise makes an attempt or causes the same with like intent…2. possesses, utters, presents, offers… attempts or causes the same…3. utilizes interstate or foreign commerce, including the use of the mails, or wire…or other electronic communications to transmit…any false or fictitious instrument document…”.
18. Janet Spiridonakos also violated federal statute Title 26 USC 7206 (1). Any person who…1. Declaration under penalty of perjury.