Memorandum of law in support of motion for relief of judgment
[…] Judge Dolan and judge Pagones, in a definite miscarriage of justice granted summary judgments without giving an opportunity to respondent Veleanu to have a hearing or even see the judge. In his responsive pleadings to the petition, Veleanu raised numerous issues of material fact that made the summary judgment inappropriate and in an unconscionable, capricious, biased and prejudicial action that is pure FRAUD UPON THE COURT, denied the pleadings as “unsworn” and the motions for dismissal pursuing CPLR 3211 (a) ( 1), 3211 (a) (7), 3211 (a) (8), and CPLR 3211 (a) ©, also as unsworn”. Judge Dolan and judge Pagones committed fraud upon the court by violating CPLR 409 (b) Hearing that specifies that: “The court shall make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised“ that evidently preclude the court to grant the summary judgment.