Federal suit against Andrew Cuomo for racketeering criminal charges
[…] SECOND CAUSE OF ACTION

Petitioner repeats and realleges the allegations set forth in the forego paragraph 28 and as a result, judge James Brands’ judicial actions demonstrated in the paragraph 30 of the present petition that represent acts of unconscionable abuse of discretion and or, arbitrary and capricious judicial actions defying logic and rational and as such are absurd and
violated the constitutional rights of the petitioner for a just and fair adjudication of the allegations. In consideration of the violation of judge
18

James Brands of Article 78, CPLR 7803(2): “whether the body or officer(s) above listed, proceeded without and in excess of jurisdiction, and in consideration of violation of judge James Brands of Article 78 CPLR 7803 (3): “whether a determination was made in violation of lawful procedure, was affected by an error of law or an abuse of discretion, including abuse of discretion as to the measure or mode of penalty or discipline imposed”, petitioner, Dr. Mircea Veleanu seeks review of the judicial actions of respondent(s) Hon. James Brands, judge of the Supreme Court Dutchess County that unequivocally demonstrate violation of CPLR 7803 (2) and CPLR 7803 (3).