Federal suit against Andrew Cuomo for racketeering criminal charges
[…] 128. The extrinsic fraud committed by the officers of any tribunal including the justices
of the Appellate Court of disregarding the evidence as proof of lack of jurisdiction and trying to confer jurisdiction upon a void judgment is clearly a fraud upon court. The
Appellate Court claimed a judgment “on the merits”, statement that is false and fraudulent. CPLR 5013 conclusively states that: “A judgment dismissing a cause of action before the close of the proponent’s evidence is not a dismissal on the merits“. Accordingly, based on CPLR 5013, the DOJ decreed by the Appellate Court was premature, improper and illegal as not preceding the motion for summary judgment.