Federal suit against Andrew Cuomo for racketeering criminal charges
[…] As was proved in all the motions to dismiss, pleadings, appeal to the Appellate Court and the Court of Appeals, the petitioner failed to properly serve the respondent and delivery of the petition by trickery of claiming an appearance for a TRO, rather than service of process, precludes the petitioner to claim effectuation of service. CPLR 320 C clearly defines in limited appearance that “when the court ’s jurisdiction is not based upon personal service on the defendant, an appearance is not equivalent to personal service upon the defendant”.
13. AAG commenced this legal proceeding in bad faith for lack of standing, lack of a cause of action to justify the commencement and irrefutable proof of extrinsic fraud. The single complainant had no standing to sue as was not aggrieved.